Oklahoma football playoff schedule and scores:

Oklahoma second-round playoff pairings

Note: All games 7 p.m. Friday unless otherwise noted.

Class 6A-I

Norman (5-6) at Bixby (10-0)

Norman North (9-2) at Owasso (8-2)

Westmoore (7-4) at Union (9-1)

Edmond Santa Fe (7-3) at Jenks (6-4)

Class 6A-II

Putnam City (5-6) at Stillwater (8-2)

Sand Springs (8-3) at Choctaw (7-2)

Putnam North (5-6) at Deer Creek (8-2)

Putnam West (6-5) at Muskogee (8-2)

Class 5A

Claremore (10-1) at Elgin (11-0)

Guthrie (10-1) at Del City (11-0)

Collinsville (9-2) at Carl Albert (11-0)

McGuinness (7-3) at Tulsa Bishop Kelley (9-2)

Class 4A

Ada (10-1) at Clinton (7-3)

Tuttle (9-2) at Wagoner (11-0)

Sallisaw (7-4) at Blanchard (10-1)

Newcastle (9-2) at Poteau (11-0)

Class 3A

Holland Hall (8-3) at Perkins-Tryon (10-1)

Sulphur (8-3) at Lincoln Christian (11-0)

Berryhill (7-3) at Heritage Hall (11-0)

Marlow (8-3) at Cascia Hall (8-3)

Class 2A

Purcell (9-2) at Millwood (10-1)

Kansas (9-2) at Idabel (10-0)

Alva (6-5) at Kingston (10-1)

Seq. Tahlequah (8-3) at Kiefer (11-0)

Victory Christian (8-3) at Prague (11-0)

Davis (9-2) at Jones (9-2)

Vian (7-4) at Adair (8-3)

Meeker (7-4) at Washington (11-0)

Class A

Crescent (9-1) at Fairview (11-0)

Gore (9-2) at Stroud (9-2)

Walters (8-2) at Dibble (9-2)

Woodland (10-1) at Colcord (10-1)

Wyandotte (9-2) at Hominy (11-0)

Stratford (7-4) at Apache (9-1)

Pawnee (9-2) at Central Sallisaw (11-0)

Hooker (9-2) at Minco (11-0)

Class B

Okeene (8-3) at Laverne (10-1)

Yale (8-3) at Keota (7-4)

Garber (6-5) at Velma-Alma (10-1)

Caddo (9-2) at Drumright (11-0)

Regent Prep (9-1) at Dewar (11-0)

SW Covenant (7-3) at Oklahoma Bible (10-1)

Webbers Falls (9-2) at Weleetka (10-1)

Turpin (9-1) at Seiling (11-0)

Class C

Coyle (8-3) at Timberlake (10-1)

Ryan (10-1) at Wilson (Henryetta) (10-1)

Graham-Dustin (8-3) at Tipton (11-0)

Waynoka (8-3) at Thackerville (9-2)

Friday’s first-round playoff games

Class 6A-I

Bixby (10-0), bye

Norman North 30, Edmond North 17

Owasso (8-2), bye

Union (9-1), bye

Westmoore 43, Mustang 38

Edmond Santa Fe 41, Enid 12

Jenks (6-4), bye

Class 6A-II

Stillwater (8-2), bye

Putnam City 41, Tahlequah 21

Sand Springs 56, Lawton 24

Choctaw (7-2), bye

Deer Creek (8-2), bye

Bartlesville 45, Putnam North 14

Ponca City 27, Putnam West 21

Muskogee (8-2), bye

Class 5A

Elgin 20, Piedmont 0

Claremore 48, Sapulpa 47

Del City 48, Pryor 8

Guthrie 49, Lawton MacArthur 21

Carl Albert 49, El Reno 21

Collinsville 23, Coweta 20

Tulsa Bishop Kelley 36, McAlester 21

McGuinness 42, Midwest City 14

Class 4A

Clinton 28, Bethany 25

Ada 34, Oologah 7

Wagoner 57, Broken Bow 7

Tuttle 48, Weatherford 21

Blanchard 27, Cache 0

Sallisaw 35, Cushing 28

Poteau 41, Miami 13

Newcastle 46, Elk City 21

Class 3A

Perkins-Tryon 48, Lone Grove 6

Holland Hall 38, Checotah 13

Lincoln Christian 56, Bristow 6

Sulphur 42, Kingfisher 7

Heritage Hall 55, North Rock Creek 13

Berryhill 36, Verdigris 17

Cascia Hall 32, Stigler 21

Marlow 28, Metro Christian 14

Class 2A

Millwood 32, Crossings Christian 0

Purcell 26, Holdenville 20

Idabel 28, Henryetta 14

Kansas 28, Pawhuska 24

Kingston 30, Frederick 27

Alva 16, Chandler 6

Kiefer 62, Vinita 20

Seq. Tahlequah 30, Heavener 28

Prague 45, Spiro 0

Victory Christian 40, Rejoice Christian 7

Jones 53, Chisholm 8

Davis 44, Lindsay 30

Adair 44, Sperry 30

Vian 33, Eufaula 14

Washington 55, Lexington 7

Meeker 27, Oklahoma Christian School 14

Class A

Fairview 62, Hobart 6

Crescent 35, Ringling 34

Stroud 56, Morrison 12

Gore 22, Fairland 14

Dibble 72, Cashion 26

Walters 18, Mooreland 12

Colcord 50, Pocola 20

Woodland 52, Liberty 26

Hominy 47, Allen 0

Wyandotte 24, Panama 22

Apache 50, Thomas 31

Stratford 26, Hinton 7

Central Sallisaw 36, Quapaw 26

Pawnee 44, Hartshorne 24

Minco 48, Elmore City 0

Hooker 43, Mangum 14

Class B

Laverne 52, Ringwood 0

Okeene 58, Cyril 6

Keota 46, Quinton 40

Yale 60, Wetumka 14

Velma-Alma 58, Covington-Douglas 52

Garber 48, Shattuck 32

Drumright 62, Davenport 12

Caddo 60, Foyil 8

Dewar 68, Cave Springs 8

Regent Prep 51, Depew 6

Oklahoma Bible 50, Hollis 0

SW Covenant 42, Wilson 22

Weleetka 46, Barnsdall 0

Webbers Falls 64, Welch 14

Seiling 54, Alex 0

Turpin 52, Pond Creek-Hunter 6

Class C

Timberlake 40, Geary 8

Coyle 64, Maud 14

Wilson (Henryetta) 60, Paoli 38

Ryan 42, Tyrone 28

Tipton 56, Buffalo 8

Graham-Dustin 40, Wesleyan Christian 33

Thackerville 52, Copan 6

Waynoka 54, Mt. View-Gotebo 8

Thursday’s first-round playoff game

Class 6A-I

Norman 21, Broken Arrow 18


If you like our coverage of the area news, sports and obituaries, please support us by subscribing to our daily newsletter for $5 per month

author avatar
Craig Hall
Publisher, writer, photographer and teacher.